Name VIII European Championship 2016, Open
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 24.02.2016
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address Koidu 97
Beginning of the registration 23.02.2016 00:00
Finishing of the registration 10.06.2016 23:59
Date of the tournament 18.06.2016
Participants registered 124

Stages
Name Status Duration Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Qualification Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Division 1 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Division 2 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Division 3 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Final groups Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off Div1 Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off Div2 Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off Div3 Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
2 Alexey Zaharov Russia Moscow
3 Hans Osterman Sweden Stockholm
4 Anton Umansky Ukraine Kyiv
5 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint-Petersburg
6 Nikita Zholobov Russia S-Petersburg
7 Carl Bindekrans Sweden Lund
8 Jānis Kalnevics Latvia Incukalns
9 Ahti Lampi Finland Lohja
10 Veniamin Gerasimov Russia Moscow
11 Raivis Miglinieks Latvija Rīga
12 Matīss Saulītis Latvia Incukalns
13 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Incukalns
14 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn
15 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow
16 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Odesa / Kyiv
17 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kirovohrad
18 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
19 Jan Pelkonen Finland Naantali
20 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint-Petersburg
21 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
22 Lars Henriksson Sweden Pitea
23 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga
24 Yevhen Levdansky Ukraine Kyiv
25 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomysl
26 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga
27 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Pitea
28 Dmitriy Koshman Russia Moscow
29 Markus Nilsson Sweden Stockholm
30 Sergey Ivanov Russia Kursk
31 Fredric Axelsson Sweden Stockholm
32 Santtu Sainio Finland Lohja
33 Janne Ollila Finland Naantali
34 Finn Fries Sweden Lund
35 Kristian Iso-Tryykari Finland Turku
36 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn
37 Gints Lasmanis Latvia Skrunda
38 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
39 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
40 Elvijs Silins Latvia Ventspils
41 Janne Kantola Finland Raisio
42 Rene Huhtala Finland Naantali
43 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint-Petersburg
44 Grigorij Dubinin Russia Tula
45 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
46 Magnus Klippen Norway Kvernaland
47 Martin Arenlind Sweden Lund
48 Jiri Chylik ml. Czech Republic Prague
49 Juho Rautio Finland Tampere
50 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga
51 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Plzen
52 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula
53 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Riga
54 Andreas Roren Norway Oslo
55 Alexey Titov Russia Saint-Petersburg
56 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen
57 Krystof Lebl Czech Republic Prague
58 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa
59 Jari Sahlgren Finland Oulu
60 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn
61 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
62 Viktoriya Noselivska Ukraine Kyiv
63 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Plzen
64 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest
65 Linus Restel Germany Hagen
66 Dmytro Litvinyuk Ukraine Kirovohrad
67 Benjamin Suominen Finland Naantali
68 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
69 Anatoliy Datsenko Ukraine Kyiv
70 Amund Risa Fylling Norway Kvernaland
71 Juri Artamonov Estonia Tallinn
72 Krystof Herold Czech Republic Prague
73 Gustav Brådland Norway Kvernaland
74 Leon Haussknecht Germany Berlin
75 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim
76 Daniel Matysek Czech Republic Prague
77 Oystein Klippen Norway Kvernaland
78 Alexandr Zaytsev Russia Moscow
79 Tibor Varga Czech Republic Ceske Budejovice
80 Miroslav Cernoch Czech Republic Prague
81 Vesa Huotelin Finland Espoo
82 Espen Eidsnes Norway Bergen
83 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg
84 Andreas Fjermestad Norway Kvernaland
85 Simon Thomas Great Britain Berlin (Germany)
86 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy
87 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt
88 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn
89 Audrius Pleikys Lithuania Vilnius
90 Sandra Komaraite Lithuania Vilnius
91 Thomas Haussknecht Germany Berlin
92 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Plzen
93 Mazvydas Satkus Lithuania Vilnius
94 Mirko Konig Germany Koln
95 Nazar Kondrashevskyy Ukraine Kyiv
96 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn
97 Eugene Papakul Belarus Minsk
98 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg
99 Matvej Shyrkavec Belarus Minsk
100 Vladimir Voronov Lithuania Vilnius
101 Simonas Pleikys Lithuania Vilnius
102 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Novopolotsk
103 Baurzhan Ualiev Kazakhstan Astana
104 Sarunas Jokubauskas Lithuania Vilnius
105 Frank Bruneske Germany Wilhelmshaven
106 Thony Restel Germany Hagen
107 Siarhei Vazhnik Belarus Minsk
108 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr
109 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Zheleznodorozhniy (RF)
110 Andrei Akinfin Belarus Minsk
111 Linas Vasilevicius Lithuania Vilnius
112 Dmitri Leleka Estonia Tallinn
113 German Geller Jr. Estonia Tallinn
114 Jurgita Vasileviciene Lithuania Vilnius
115 Philip Basch Germany Dusseldorf
116 Vitaly Sobal Belarus Minsk
117 Dmitri Mihalevitsh Estonia Tallinn
118 Daniil Moshnin Estonia Tallinn
119 Tomas Ulis Lithuania Vilnius
120 Rolandas Zygelis Lithuania Vilnius
121 Daniil Tenitski Estonia Tallinn
122 Aleksey Akinfin Belarus Minsk
123 Mark-Julius Pikat Estonia Tallinn
124 Anders Ekestubbe Sweden Göteborg