TALLINN CUP is the oldest and biggest table hockey tournament in Estonia. It is organized by Estonian Table Hockey Union and this year Tallinn Cup 2018 - tournament of World Table Hockey Tour 2017/2018, level Major.

Registration fee for participation in the tournament - 15 euro payable in cash in locally venue with registration to tournament.
Info: http://boardhockey.ee/tallinncup_eng.html

LIVE STREAM: (Open ceremony and play off) https://www.facebook.com/lauahoki/
Name WTHT. Tallinn Cup 2018
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 27.01.2018
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address Toompueste 27. Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa Hotel Tallinn
Beginning of the registration 29.01.2018 00:00
Finishing of the registration 04.04.2018 23:59
Date of the tournament 07.04.2018
Participants 98

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Qualifikation round Finished 1 07.04.2018 11:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Final Groups Finished 1 07.04.2018 13:30 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Divisions Finished 1 07.04.2018 13:30 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Play off Finished 7 07.04.2018 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 5 -
LADIES Finished 7 07.04.2018 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
WTHT. Tallinn Cup 2018
Name Country City WR-points
1 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg 910
2 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg 882
3 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku 852
4 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga 828
5 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga 802
6 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow 779
7 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev 764
8 Raivis Miglinieks Latvia Riga 744
9 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga 724
10 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn 706
11 Teemu Koskela Finland Helsinki 689
12 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga 677
13 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 668
14 Alvis Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 659
15 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg 657
16 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint Petersburg 655
17 Vesa Huotelin Finland Espoo 651
18 Daniil Mushnikov Russia Saint Petersburg 648
19 Nikita Pavlov Russia Saint Petersburg 644
20 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 638
21 Petrus Miettinen Finland Tampere 633
22 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn 627
23 Oleg Salamatov Russia Saint Petersburg 621
24 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 615
25 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 609
26 Vladislav Semenchuk Ukraine Kiev 599
27 Artem Blinov Russia Saint Petersburg 590
28 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 581
29 Benjamin Suominen Finland Naantali 573
30 Romans Faļkenšteins Latvia Riga 572
31 Boris Velmoga Russia Saint Petersburg 569
32 Leonards Mazūrs Latvia Riga 566
33 Anthony Mzilangve Russia Saint Petersburg 561
34 Artem Valiev Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 557
35 Niko Tuominen Finland Vantaa 552
36 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga 547
37 Reinis Rihards Liepiņš Latvia Riga 541
38 Alexey Baranov Russia Moscow 535
39 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 529
40 Elēna Rācenāja Latvia Ventspils 525
41 Alexander Okunev Russia Saint Petersburg 523
42 Eva Ozerova Russia Cherepovets 520
43 Vladimir Smirnov Russia Saint Petersburg 516
44 Silvestrs Bružēvics Latvia Riga 512
45 Salvis Skarainis Latvia Talsi 504
46 Evgenii Solovev Russia Klin 498
47 Aleksandr Metelitsa Estonia Narva 490
48 Veronika Sachok Estonia Tallinn 481
49 Sami Hellstrom Finland Espoo 475
50 Raivis Sternāts Latvia Riga 469
51 Vadim Lebedev Russia Saint Petersburg 465
52 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 462
53 Toms Baumanis Latvia Inčukalns 458
54 Kaspars Viļums Latvia Riga 453
55 Ismo Aulaskari Finland Järvenpää 447
56 Toni Koivula Finland Oulu 440
57 Alex Anttila Finland Oulu 432
58 Lari Metsala Finland Jyvaskyla 426
59 Roberts Līvmanis Latvia Inčukalns 418
60 Roberts Suharevs Jr. Latvia Inčukalns 411
61 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk 405
62 Egīls Belševics Latvia Riga 399
63 Deniss Andrijashkin Estonia Narva 394
64 Aleksandr Nagorniy Sr. Russia Saint Petersburg 388
65 Daniil Moshnin Estonia Tallinn 382
66 Herman Roholm Finland Seinäjoki 376
67 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg 369
68 Jali Salo Finland Lohja 363
69 Patriks Strods Latvia Inčukalns 356
70 Haralds Janvars Latvia Ventspils 348
71 Kristaps Naglis Latvia Riga 340
72 Vladimir Andriyashkin Estonia Narva 331
73 Jani Herlevi Finland Helsinki 322
74 Rinalds Siņicins Latvia Inčukalns 316
75 Krista Annija Lagzdiņa Latvia Riga 308
76 Tiitus Roholm Finland Seinäjoki 301
77 Ralfs Paeglis Latvia Inčukalns 290
78 Alexey Krinov Kazakhstan Aqtöbe 278
79 Matīss Jakseboga Latvia Riga 271
80 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 253
81 Elena Stoljarova Russia Saint Petersburg 235
82 Lars Hillar Estonia Saku 216
83 Joonatan Roholm Finland Seinäjoki 193
84 Igor Zamyatin Russia Novosibirsk 177
85 Olavi Vaisanen Finland Helsinki 163
86 Mark-Julius Pikat Estonia Tallinn 151
87 Nikita Tikhomirov Russia Saint Petersburg 141
88 Vadim Saks Estonia Tallinn 130
89 Aleksei Fedotov Estonia Narva 116
90 Rihards Mazitāns Latvia Riga 98
91 Andrei Suchkov Estonia Tallinn 72
92 Railends Kuhaļskis Latvia Inčukalns 49
93 Andrey Tikhomirov Russia Saint Petersburg 32
94 Timur Mihhaljov Estonia Tallinn 18
95 Jānis Lurins Latvia Riga 14
96 Galina Efimova Russia Saint Petersburg 9
97 Tatjana Suchkova Estonia Tallinn 6
98 Linda Riekstiņa Latvia Riga 3