Name Saint-Petersburg Open-2011, World Tour
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 22.03.2011
Country Russia
City Saint-Petersburg
Beginning of the registration 22.03.2011 21:00
Finishing of the registration 07.05.2011 11:30
Date of the tournament 07.05.2011
Participants 85

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Групповой этап Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Дивизионы Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Высшая лига Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Плей-офф Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint Petersburg
2 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
3 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
4 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow
5 Oleg Dmitrichenko Russia Saint Petersburg
6 Yanis Galuzo Russia Moscow
7 Dmitry Belavin Russia Saint Petersburg
8 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg
9 Ahti Lampi Finland Lohja
10 Anton Legkov Russia Saint Petersburg
11 Alexander Ozerov Russia Cherepovets
12 Pavel Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg
13 Alexandr Kosyrev Russia Moscow
14 Anton Kiselyov Russia Saint Petersburg
15 Dmitriy Koshman Russia Moscow
16 Shadrin Pavel Russia Saint Petersburg
17 Santtu Sainio Finland Lohja
18 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg
19 Mikko Kaariainen Finland Joensuu
20 Igor Masloboev Russia Saint Petersburg
21 Kirill Rudnev Russia Moscow
22 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ
23 Yan Zaripov Russia Moscow
24 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula
25 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg
26 Alexandr Zhulyabin Russia Noginsk
27 Anton Fedoseev Russia Saint Petersburg
28 Alexandr Zaytsev Russia Moscow
29 Alexandr Danilov Russia Saint Petersburg
30 Elena Nikitina Russia Kronshtadt
31 Anton Lampi Finland Lohja
32 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
33 German Fokin Russia Saint Petersburg
34 Irina Belavina Russia Saint Petersburg
35 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg
36 Alexander Okunev Russia Saint Petersburg
37 Alexander Larichev Russia Cherepovets
38 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint Petersburg
39 Evgeniy Pipchenko Russia Saint Petersburg
40 Mishurinskikh Konstantin Russia Pskov
41 Volodymyr Trus Ukraine Odesa
42 Alexey Klimko Russia Saint Petersburg
43 Vasily Posrednikov Russia Saint Petersburg
44 Jani Herlevi Finland Helsinki
45 Mikhail Sivakov Russia Saint Petersburg
46 Mischenko Filipp Russia Saint Petersburg
47 Dmitry Malygin Russia Saint Petersburg
48 Michail Nikitin Russia Kronshtadt
49 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
50 Platkov Nestor Russia Saint Petersburg
51 Vyacheslav Sushinin Russia Severodvinsk
52 Roman Bykov Russia Kotel’niki
53 Igor Petrov Russia Saint Petersburg
54 Smirnov Nikolay Russia Saint Petersburg
55 Pavlov Alexander Russia Saint Petersburg
56 Shubbe Leontiy Russia Saint Petersburg
57 Jury st. Porinets Russia Saint Petersburg
58 Ustina Bubnova Russia Saint Petersburg
59 Kozlov Mikhail Russia Ростов Великий
60 Dmitry Vasilyev Russia Saint Petersburg
61 Oleg Bubnov Russia Saint Petersburg
62 Alexey Beljaev Russia Saint Petersburg
63 Kirill Pavlov Russia Saint Petersburg
64 Igor Budilin Russia Saint Petersburg
65 Larionov Alexander Russia Saint Petersburg
66 Dmitry Afonin Russia Saint Petersburg
67 Daniil Shmeljov Russia Saint Petersburg
68 Egor Zaytsev Russia Cherepovets
69 Jury ml. Porinets Russia Saint Petersburg
70 Brusnitsin Alex Russia Saint Petersburg
71 Dmitry Gerasimov Russia Saint Petersburg
72 Georgiy Levashov Russia Saint Petersburg
73 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint Petersburg
74 Kirill Zaharenko Russia Saint Petersburg
75 Roman Shabalin Russia Moscow
76 Dmitriy Zhurba Russia Saint Petersburg
77 Alex Gorin Russia Saint Petersburg
78 Svyatoslav Kovalevskiy Russia Saint Petersburg
79 Jury ml. Zaytsev Russia Saint Petersburg
80 Alexander Krivolapov
81 Oleg Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
82 Vadim Lukin Russia Cherepovets
83 Timur Kudashev Russia Saint Petersburg
84 Konstantin Sharapov Russia Saint Petersburg
85 Dmitry Reshetnikov Russia Saint Petersburg