Name XIV World Championship 2015 OPEN
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 23.04.2015
Country Russia
City Saint Petersburg
Beginning of the registration 22.04.2015 00:00
Finishing of the registration 23.04.2015 00:00
Date of the tournament 13.06.2015
Participants 108

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Open Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
divisions Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Final groups Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
2 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga
3 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
4 Dmytro Litvinyuk Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi
5 Yanis Galuzo Russia Moscow
6 German Fokin Russia Saint Petersburg
7 Jan Pelkonen Finland Naantali
8 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
9 Ahti Lampi Finland Lohja
10 Hans Osterman Sweden Stockholm
11 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg
12 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint Petersburg
13 Veniamin Gerasimov Russia Moscow
14 Dmitriy Koshman Russia Moscow
15 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow
16 Carl Bindekrans Sweden Norrköping
17 Alexey Zaharov Russia Moscow
18 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga
19 Alexander Miloradov Russia Moscow
20 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
21 Janne Ollila Finland Naantali
22 Jan Dryak Czech Republic
23 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomyšl
24 Stepan Korotkiy Russia Moscow
25 Grigoriy Dubinin Russia Tula
26 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
27 Zdenek Matousek Czech Republic
28 Artjoms Zaharovs Latvia Skrunda
29 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta
30 Krystof Lebl Czech Republic Prague
31 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint Petersburg
32 Gints Lasmanis Latvia Skrunda
33 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga
34 Markus Nilsson Sweden Stockholm
35 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg
36 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga
37 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda
38 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
39 Jānis Kalnevics Latvia Inčukalns
40 Kristian Iso-Tryykari Finland Turku
41 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
42 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula
43 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns
44 Viktoriya Noselivska Ukraine Kiev
45 Artem Valiev Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
46 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn
47 Santtu Sainio Finland Lohja
48 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm
49 Daniel Remmem Norway
50 Andreas Roren Norway Oslo
51 Miroslav Cernoch Czech Republic Prague
52 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ
53 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest
54 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen
55 Hamacek Filip Czech Republic
56 Moe Espen Norway Trondheim
57 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
58 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
59 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen
60 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
61 Anton Umanskyy Ukraine Kiev
62 Simon Thomas Ireland Berlin
63 Stian Ostrem Norway Drammen
64 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn
65 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn
66 Tomas Aberg Sweden
67 Frode Hagerup Norway
68 Borsanyi Peter Hungary
69 Papp Magor Hungary
70 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen
71 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen
72 David Smid Czech Republic
73 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi
74 Klaus Jean-Claude Switzerland
75 Anette Engel Denmark Bronderslev
76 Benjamin Suominen Finland Naantali
77 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev
78 Magyari Viktor Hungary
79 Jorn Moldvar Norway
80 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg
81 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn
82 Juri Artamonov Estonia Tallinn
83 Baurzhan Ualiev Kazakhstan Astana
84 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt
85 Locher Rolf Switzerland
86 Frank Bruneske Germany Wilhelmshaven
87 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn
88 Gleb Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty
89 Bartosh Aliaksandr Belarus Minsk
90 Dolgov Aleksandr Belarus Minsk
91 Mikko Haveri Finland Turku
92 Kniaziuk Andrei Belarus Navapolatsk
93 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Железнодорожный (РФ)
94 Yuriy Bondarenko Ukraine Kharkiv
95 Klaus Ramon Switzerland
96 Vladislav Zubel Estonia Tallinn
97 Igor Chudin Kazakhstan Temirtau
98 Eike Rompa Germany Wilhelmshaven
99 Vladimir Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty
100 Luginbuehl Beat Switzerland
101 Thomas Haussknecht Germany Berlin
102 Romanenko Roman Belarus Minsk
103 Vazhnik Siarhei Belarus Minsk
104 Papakul Eugene Belarus Minsk
105 Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent
106 Dominik Hofer Switzerland
107 Kuratnik Eduard Belarus Minsk
108 Haprou Andrei Belarus Minsk