Name Europe Championship 2014 OPEN
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 14.05.2014
Country Latvia
City Riga
Date of the tournament 07.06.2014
Participants 122

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Groups Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Lower Divisions Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Final Divisions Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Play-off Div4 Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 5 -
Play-off Div3 Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 6 -
Play-off Div2 Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 7 -
Play-off Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
2 Ahti Lampi Finland Lohja
3 Alexey Zaharov Russia Moscow
4 Yevhen Levdansky Ukraine Kiev
5 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
6 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga
7 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint Petersburg
8 Dmitriy Koshman Russia Moscow
9 Veniamin Gerasimov Russia Moscow
10 Andris Liepins Latvia Riga
11 Alexander Miloradov Russia Moscow
12 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
13 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg
14 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg
15 Jan Pelkonen Finland Naantali
16 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta
17 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
18 Janne Ollila Finland Naantali
19 Matīss Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns
20 Filips Buhtujevs Latvia Inčukalns
21 Raivis Pukinskis Latvia Riga
22 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns
23 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga
24 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga
25 Carl Bindekrans Sweden Norrköping
26 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda
27 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint Petersburg
28 Gints Lasmanis Latvia Skrunda
29 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
30 Oleksii Korabel Ukraine Irpin
31 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga
32 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
33 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ
34 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
35 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
36 Santtu Sainio Finland Lohja
37 Jari Sahlgren Finland Oulu
38 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn
39 Rūdolfs Kamzols Latvia Ventspils
40 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen
41 Martin Arenlind Sweden Lund
42 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
43 Aleksandrs Žernovojs Latvia Ventspils
44 Lars-Erik Svensson Sweden Umeå
45 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
46 Andreas Roren Norway Oslo
47 Marcus Andersson Sweden Jönköping
48 Dmitry Belavin Russia Saint Petersburg
49 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen
50 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm
51 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim
52 Frode Hagerup Norway Kvernaland
53 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa
54 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn
55 Artūrs Verčins Latvia Riga
56 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn
57 Daniel Matysek Czech Republic Prague
58 Roman Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol
59 Jan Sladek Czech Republic Příbram
60 Petteri Sevon Finland Vantaa
61 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy
62 Vegard Klippen Norway Kvernaland
63 Artem Valiev Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
64 Sami Hellstrom Finland
65 Markus Nilsson Sweden Stockholm
66 Yevgen Rykun Ukraine Kiev
67 Raivis Sternāts Latvia Riga
68 Alexandr Zaytsev Russia Moscow
69 Krystof Lebl Czech Republic Prague
70 Jani Herlevi Finland Helsinki
71 Jiri Chylik ml. Czech Republic Prague
72 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg
73 Anton Umansky Ukraine Kiev
74 Nazar Kondrashevskyy Ukraine Kiev
75 Anette Engel Denmark Bronderslev
76 Miroslav Cernoch Czech Republic Prague
77 Dmytro Donets Ukraine Kiev
78 Simon Thomas Ireland Berlin
79 Thomas Haussknecht Germany Berlin
80 Mathias Jacobsen Denmark Bronderslev
81 Viktoriya Noselivska Ukraine Kiev
82 Leon Haussknecht Germany Berlin
83 Niko Tuominen Finland Vantaa
84 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen
85 Otto Pesala Finland Oulu
86 Krystof Herold Czech Republic Prague
87 Vitaliy Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol
88 Audrius Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
89 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev
90 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
91 Thorbjørn F. Hestvaag Norway Kverneland
92 Torbjorn Kverneland Norway Kverneland
93 Simonas Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
94 Zdenek Lopaur CZE
95 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt
96 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk
97 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn
98 Teuvo Moisa Finland Lohja
99 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Железнодорожный (РФ)
100 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg
101 Vladimir Voronov Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
102 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn
103 Svein Arne Fure Norway Bergen
104 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg
105 Laurynas Orlauskas Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
106 Tim Tigges Germany Hamburg
107 Elias Klimek Germany Bad Dürkheim
108 Vadim Romanenko Belarus Minsk
109 Morten Aarflot Norway Bergen
110 Mirko Konig Germany Cologne
111 Sandra Komaraite Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
112 Vladislav Zubel Estonia Tallinn
113 Mazvydas Satkus Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
114 Roman Romanenko Belarus Minsk
115 Linas Vasilevicius Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
116 Darius Stasiunas Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
117 Philip Basch Germany Dusseldorf
118 Jurgita Vasileviciene Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
119 Aliaksandr Valahanovich Belarus Minsk
120 Frank Rasche Germany Unterföhring
121 Morten Mikal Brekken Norway Kverneland
122 Mykola Krokhmal Ukraine Odesa