Name World Championship 2013 OPEN
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 27.05.2013
Country Norway
City Stavanger
Beginning of the registration 27.05.2013 18:00
Finishing of the registration 01.06.2013 18:00
Date of the tournament 08.06.2013
Participants 121

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Basic Groups Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Final Groups Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Placement Groups Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play Off Placement Group I Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play Off Placement Group II Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play Off Placement Group III Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play Off Placement Group IV Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga
2 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
3 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
4 Ahti Lampi Finland Lohja
5 Yanis Galuzo Russia Moscow
6 Alexey Zaharov Russia Moscow
7 Dmitriy Koshman Russia Moscow
8 Jan Pelkonen Finland Naantali
9 Finn Fries Sweden Lund
10 Alexander Miloradov Russia Moscow
11 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg
12 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda
13 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg
14 Teemu Koskela Finland Helsinki
15 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga
16 Carl Bindekrans Sweden Norrköping
17 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomyšl
18 Kristian Iso-Tryykari Finland Turku
19 Janne Ollila Finland Naantali
20 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga
21 German Fokin Russia Saint Petersburg
22 Santtu Sainio Finland Lohja
23 Blasko Imrich Slovakia
24 Myllykangas Mika Finland
25 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta
26 Krystof Lebl Czech Republic Prague
27 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
28 Vesa Huotelin Finland Espoo
29 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
30 Grigorij Dubinin Russia Tula
31 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
32 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns
33 Thomas Petersson Sweden Stockholm
34 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
35 Artjoms Zaharovs Latvia Skrunda
36 Ahlberg Magnus Finland Helsinki
37 Juho Rautio Finland Tampere
38 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
39 Daniel Remmem Norway
40 Frode Hagerup Norway Kvernaland
41 Jorn Moldvar Norway
42 Stian Ostrem Norway Drammen
43 Dmitry Soloviev Russia Mytishchi
44 Hamacek Filip Czech Republic
45 Gints Lasmanis Latvia Skrunda
46 Edžus Kaņeps Latvia Ventspils
47 Matanovic Uros Slovenia
48 Daniel Matysek Czech Republic Prague
49 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
50 Mitro Daniel Slovakia
51 Geir Hjemas Norway Oslo
52 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ
53 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest
54 Bernard Rjavec Slovenia
55 Roman Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol
56 Madera Martin Czech Republic
57 Weisseisen Tim Slovenia
58 Stian Lode Norway Kvernaland
59 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim
60 Klaus Jean-Claude Switzerland
61 Martin Arenlind Sweden Lund
62 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen
63 David Freseus Sweden
64 Stefaniszyn Reggie Canada
65 Andreas Roren Norway Oslo
66 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen
67 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen
68 Andersson Henric Sweden
69 Anette Engel Denmark Bronderslev
70 Hudec Karol Slovakia
71 Borsanyi Peter Hungary
72 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
73 Risa Ingebret Norway
74 Simon Thomas Ireland Berlin
75 Miroslav Cernoch Czech Republic Prague
76 Hasler David Switzerland
77 Janssen Gerrit Germany
78 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev
79 Cornelius Thomas Chile
80 Magyari Viktor Hungary
81 Petrek Jaroslav Slovakia
82 Anatoliy Datsenko Ukraine Kiev
83 Trond Gangsoy Norway Bergen
84 Thomas Haussknecht Germany Berlin
85 Locher Rolf Switzerland
86 Hasler Simon Switzerland
87 Frank Bruneske Germany Wilhelmshaven
88 Ewoud Van Veen Netherlands Bergen
89 Mitro Milan Slovakia
90 Nagy Balint Hungary
91 Skrlep Nejc Slovenia
92 Rafferty Kevin United States of America
93 Vitaliy Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol
94 Luginbuehl Beat Switzerland
95 Mathias Jacobsen Denmark Bronderslev
96 Leon Haussknecht Germany Berlin
97 Papp Magor Hungary
98 Audrius Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
99 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk
100 Viktoriya Noselivska Ukraine Kiev
101 Cserhati Zoltan Hungary
102 Riese Jurgen Germany
103 Skrlep Rok Slovenia
104 Barna Stefan Slovakia
105 Dion Martin Canada
106 Blatti Christoph Switzerland
107 Skrlep Bernard Slovenia
108 Klaus Ramon Switzerland
109 Richter Kent Canada
110 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg
111 Christian Aden Germany
112 Mrdalj Darko Serbia
113 Viktoriia Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev
114 Thomas Peter Calder United Kingdom Bergen
115 Rompa Eike Germany
116 Sandra Komaraite Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
117 Linas Vasilevicius Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
118 Darius Stasiunas Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
119 Thony Restel Germany Hagen
120 Heritier Thomas Eivind France
121 Thomasmathibalan Felix Johnny India