X Saint Petersburg Open 2018

Подтверждение регистрации на месте 9.30-10.15
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Country Russia
City Saint Petersburg
Address Лиговский пр., 10. Гостиница "Октябрьская"
Beginning of the registration 03.09.2018 00:00
Finishing of the registration 01.11.2018 12:00
Date of the tournament 03.11.2018
Participants 138

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Groups Finished 1 03.11.2018 11:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Division 4 Finished 1 03.11.2018 14:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Division 5 Finished 1 03.11.2018 14:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Division 6 Finished 1 03.11.2018 14:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 5 -
Division 1 Finished 1 03.11.2018 15:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 6 -
Division 2 Finished 1 03.11.2018 15:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 7 -
Division 3 Finished 1 03.11.2018 15:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 8 -
Final Groups Finished 1 03.11.2018 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 9 -
Play-Off Finished 7 03.11.2018 17:30 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City Rating WR-points
1 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg 885
2 Denis Matveev Russia Kursk 849
3 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg 822
4 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg 803
5 Yanis Galuzo Russia Moscow 784
6 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow 770
7 Dmitriy Nabasov Russia Kursk 762
8 Andrey Chaplygin Russia Kursk 754
9 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 747
10 Sergey Ivanov Russia Kursk 739
11 Vladislav Semenchuk Ukraine Kiev 728
12 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 717
13 Dmitry Malygin Russia Saint Petersburg 709
14 Kristian Iso-Tryykäri Finland Turku 704
15 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint Petersburg 701
16 Artem Blinov Russia Saint Petersburg 697
17 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga 693
18 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint Petersburg 684
19 Ruslan Kamalov Russia Saint Petersburg 673
20 German Fokin Russia Saint Petersburg 659
21 Igor Masloboev Russia Saint Petersburg 645
22 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn 636
23 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy 628
24 Alexander Galkin Russia Volgograd 625
25 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg 624
26 Emil Mumdzhi Russia Kazan’ 621
27 Vladimir Smirnov Russia Saint Petersburg 618
28 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 614
29 Nikita Pavlov Russia Saint Petersburg 609
30 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv 604
31 Ksenia Oboeva Russia Saint Petersburg 600
32 Alexandr Danilov Russia Saint Petersburg 596
33 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga 591
34 Artem Valiev Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 586
35 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn 580
36 Boris Velmoga Russia Saint Petersburg 574
37 Alexander Koroschenko Russia Saint Petersburg 569
38 Alexander Ozerov Russia Cherepovets 564
39 Alexandr Kosyrev Russia Moscow 559
40 Dmitry Soloviev Russia Mytishchi 556
41 Sergey Shikerin Russia Nizhny Novgorod 552
42 Alexandr Zaytsev Russia Moscow 548
43 Ivan Smirnov Russia Saint Petersburg 543
44 Alexey Baranov Russia Moscow 536
45 Evgenii Solovev Russia Klin 529
46 Andrey Budilin Russia Saint Petersburg 523
47 Evgen Novikov Russia Krasnodar 518
48 Egor Zaytsev Russia Cherepovets 515
49 Aleksandr Spirin Russia Barnaul 514
50 Anthony Mzilangve Russia Saint Petersburg 512
51 Timur Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 509
52 Alexander Larichev Russia Cherepovets 505
53 Mikhail Sivakov Russia Saint Petersburg 502
54 Denis Guselnikov Russia Severodvinsk 499
55 Alexander Okunev Russia Saint Petersburg 497
56 Artem Budaev Russia Saint Petersburg 495
57 Michail Nikitin Russia Kronshtadt 492
58 Daniil Perov Russia Saint Petersburg 489
59 Baurzhan Ualiev Kazakhstan Astana 485
60 Shyrkavec Matvej Belarus Minsk 481
61 Gleb Vasiliev Russia Moscow 477
62 Oleg Salamatov Russia Saint Petersburg 472
63 Dolgov Aleksandr Belarus Minsk 468
64 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint Petersburg 464
65 Yury Volik Russia Krasnodar 460
66 Pavel Fedorov Russia Saint Petersburg 459
67 Veronika Sachok Estonia Tallinn 457
68 Sergey Kudinov Russia Chernyakhovsk 454
69 Alexey Skrobanskiy Russia Arkhangelsk 451
70 Georgiy Levashov Russia Saint Petersburg 448
71 Mihail Margolis Israel Бенидорм 445
72 Vladimir Areshkin Russia Kotel’niki 444
73 Vazhnik Siarhei Belarus Minsk 443
74 Dasha Obuhova Russia Saint Petersburg 439
75 Alexey Krinov Kazakhstan Aqtöbe 436
76 Daniil Mushnikov Russia Saint Petersburg 430
77 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg 421
78 Egor Stepanov Russia Saint Petersburg 413
79 Alexander Enyushin Russia Kazan’ 404
80 Ilya Ponomarev Russia Saint Petersburg 397
81 Aleksandr Yakovenko Russia Yekaterinburg 394
82 Gosha Obuchov Russia Saint Petersburg 392
83 Daniil Moshnin Estonia Tallinn 391
84 Dmitriy Lyapin Russia Arkhangelsk 388
85 Eva Ozerova Russia Cherepovets 384
86 Konstantin Avdeev Russia Novosibirsk 380
87 Slizh Vladzimir Belarus Minsk 375
88 Smirnov Nikolay Russia Saint Petersburg 370
89 Roman Aganichev Russia Ivanovo 366
90 Danila Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 361
91 Sergey Semagin Russia Kazan’ 356
92 Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 348
93 Elena Stoljarova Russia Saint Petersburg 340
94 Mark Kritski Estonia Tallinn 332
95 Aleksey Bobushkin Russia Arkhangelsk 324
96 Elena Nikitina Russia Kronshtadt 317
97 Mikhail Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg 312
98 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 309
99 Kapitolina Semagina Russia Kazan’ 304
100 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 299
101 Alex Gorin Russia Saint Petersburg 296
102 Alexandr Zhulyabin Russia Noginsk 289
103 Ilya Timofeev Russia Yaroslavl 282
104 Kuratnik Eduard Belarus Minsk 275
105 Chernobay Michael Belarus Minsk 268
106 Timur Mihhaljov Estonia Tallinn 260
107 Krynitski Vadim Belarus Minsk 253
108 Sergey Grebnev Kazakhstan Almaty 245
109 Georgiy Belov Russia Saint Petersburg 237
110 Maksim Maksimov Russia Saint Petersburg 232
111 Nikita Tikhomirov Russia Saint Petersburg 227
112 Tatjana Suchkova Estonia Tallinn 221
113 Artyom Shirskiy Russia Saint Petersburg 216
114 Artur Danilov Russia Saint Petersburg 210
115 Alexey Klimko Russia Saint Petersburg 201
116 Alexander Nagorniy st. Russia Saint Petersburg 193
117 Andrey Tikhomirov Russia Saint Petersburg 179
118 Shyrkavets Alexandr Belarus Drahichyn 164
119 Oleg Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg 150
120 Dmitriy Fateyev Russia Belgorod 131
121 Andrei Ivanov Russia Cheboksary 118
122 Juriy Pochatov Russia Saint Petersburg 107
123 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Железнодорожный (РФ) 98
124 Semyon Bityukov Russia Saint Petersburg 93
125 Vladimir Orlov Russia Moscow 84
126 Pavel Simonov Russia Saint Petersburg 70
127 Misha Ushakov Russia Saint Petersburg 56
128 Panyov Nikita Russia Teykovo 41
129 Stanislav Kapsamun Russia Kotel’niki 29
130 Igor Zamyatin Russia Novosibirsk 19
131 Kravchenko Alexey Belarus Ивенец 10
132 Yuriy Mazhorin Russia Volgodonsk 7
133 Edward Sazanov Russia Saint Petersburg 6
134 Sokolov Oleg Russia Saint Petersburg 5
135 Andrei Suchkov Estonia Tallinn 4
136 Maksim Buhantsov Russia Kotel’niki 3
137 Игорь Початов Russia Saint Petersburg 2
138 Anikin Valeriy Russia Saint Petersburg 1