Vasapucken 2017

Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Country Sweden
City Falun
Address Kulturhuset tio14
Beginning of the registration 19.09.2017 00:00
Finishing of the registration 20.09.2017 00:00
Date of the tournament 23.09.2017
Participants 61

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Kvalgrupper Finished 1 23.09.2017 10:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Finalgrupp Finished 1 23.09.2017 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Placeringsgrupp B Finished 1 23.09.2017 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Placeringsgrupp C Finished 1 23.09.2017 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 5 -
A-slutspel Finished 7 23.09.2017 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 6 -
B-slutspel Finished 5 23.09.2017 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 7 -
C-slutspel Finished 5 23.09.2017 00:00 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
2 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta
3 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
4 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
5 Hans Osterman Sweden Stockholm
6 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
7 Herman Steen Sweden Umeå
8 Marcus Andersson Sweden Jönköping
9 Petter Bengtsson Sweden
10 Martin Lunden Sweden Malmo
11 Richard Pedersen Sweden Örebro
12 Patrik Hellström Sweden Örebro
13 Lars-Erik Svensson Sweden Umeå
14 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm
15 Kent Nyman Sweden Enköping
16 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge
17 Olle Eriksson Sweden
18 Jonas Nordin Sweden Delsbo
19 Jerry Wikström Sweden Stockholm
20 Caroline Eriksson Sweden Delsbo
21 Felix Wirstrom Sweden Katrineholm
22 Micael Sundqvist Sweden Örebro
23 Stefan Lemming Sweden Örebro
24 Anton Jalneskog Sweden Kungälv
25 Niklas Blomberg Sweden Stockholm
26 Henrik Nilsson Sweden Västerås
27 Olof Blume Sweden Stockholm
28 Marcus Persson Sweden Delsbo
29 Uno Osterman Sweden Stockholm
30 Jimmy Douz
31 Mikael Wiberg Sweden Falun
32 Jakob Jonsson
33 Robin Westergren Sweden Eskilstuna
34 Joakim Gåfvels
35 Jakob Renvaktar
36 Wilhelm Possl Sweden Västerås
37 Nicklas Nilsson Sweden Falun
38 Glenn Dahlberg Sweden Odensbacken
39 Henrik Kransholm
40 Micael Myren Sweden / Portugal Göteborg / Lagos
41 Tomas Rybing Sweden Stockholm
42 Kenny Kunto
43 Rikard Nässelkvist Sweden Eskilstuna
44 Sissie Wikstrom Sweden Stockholm
45 Anders Pettersson Sweden Lännäs
46 Lars Söderkvist Sweden Eskilstuna
47 Liv Osterman Sweden Stockholm
48 Thomas Wikstrom Sweden Falun
49 Fredrik Timeus
50 Agne Bergmark
51 Anna Holmström
52 Erik Jonsson
53 Susanna Possl Sweden Västerås
54 Urban Edmundsson
55 Jonas Hagborg
56 Sveke Jonsson Sweden Delsbo
57 Urban Kohlsgården
58 Anna-Maria Wiberg
59 Sissela Blume
60 Annika Persson Sweden Eskilstuna
61 Lasse Lindgren