Name 5-й этап VII Открытого Кубка России. XVI Чемпионат Москвы
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 20.02.2017
Country Russia
City Moscow
Address пр. Мира 101 В, стр.3, спорткомплекс "Мир"
Beginning of the registration 20.02.2017 06:00
Finishing of the registration 04.03.2017 11:00
Date of the tournament 05.03.2017
Participants 42

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Квалификация Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Высшая лига Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Первая лига Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Плей-офф Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City Rating
1 Grigorij Dubinin Russia Tula 30
2 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow 27
3 Alexander Galkin Russia Volgograd 25
4 Stepan Korotkiy Russia Moscow 23
5 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy 21
6 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 20
7 Vladimir Goncharov Russia Moscow 19
8 Sergey Patekhin Russia Kursk 18
9 Alexey Baranov Russia Moscow 17
10 Viacheslav Patekhin Russia Kursk 16
11 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 15
12 Egor Stepanov Russia Saint Petersburg 14
13 Jevgeny Tsupko Israel 13
14 Alexandr Zaytsev Russia Moscow 12
15 Sergey Korotkiy Russia Moscow 11
16 Gleb Vasiliev Russia Moscow 10
17 Nikita Pavlov Russia Saint Petersburg 9
18 Vladimir Areshkin Russia Kotel’niki 8
19 Andrey Ponomarev Russia Moscow 7
20 Yaroslav Mikryukov Russia Kotel’niki 6
21 Konstantin Avdeev Russia Novosibirsk 5
22 Ryurik Gutiev Russia Sochi 4
23 Vyacheslav Kelin Russia Khabarovsk 3
24 Petr Mozhaev Russia Moscow 2
25 Eva Ozerova Russia Cherepovets 1
26 Kirill Vasilev Russia Moscow 1
27 Yuriy Verbitskiy Russia Волгоград / Москва 1
28 Dmitriy Shumilin Russia Moscow 1
29 Alexey Krinov Russia Moscow 1
30 Evgenii Solovev Russia Klin 1
31 Ilya Timofeev Russia Yaroslavl 1
32 Sergey Nekrasov Russia Moscow 1
33 Anton Urakaev Russia Moscow 1
34 Denis Nekrasov Russia Moscow 1
35 Andrey Stolyarov Russia Moscow 1
36 Andrey Filyushin Russia Kotel’niki 1
37 valeriy ignatyev Russia Moscow 1
38 Vladimir Orlov Russia Moscow 1
39 Andrei Ivanov Russia Cheboksary 1
40 Andrey Borisov Russia Moscow 1
41 Aleksei Orlov Russia Moscow 1
42 Aleksandr Dvinyaninov Russia Moscow 1