Name 2-й этап VII Кубка России. ХХIII Кубок Санкт-Петербурга
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 09.08.2016
Country Russia
City Saint Petersburg
Address центр "Про". Маршала Говорова, 35.
Beginning of the registration 08.08.2016 23:00
Finishing of the registration 17.09.2016 12:00
Date of the tournament 18.09.2016
Participants 68

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Квалификация Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Высшая лига Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Лиги Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Плей-офф Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City Rating
1 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg 30
2 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg 27
3 Dmitry Afonin Russia Saint Petersburg 25
4 Dmitry Malygin Russia Saint Petersburg 23
5 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint Petersburg 21
6 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg 20
7 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 19
8 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 18
9 German Fokin Russia Saint Petersburg 17
10 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow 16
11 Daniil Mushnikov Russia Saint Petersburg 15
12 Mikhail Sivakov Russia Saint Petersburg 14
13 Nikita Pavlov Russia Saint Petersburg 13
14 Pavel Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg 12
15 Viktoria Gorodnitskaya Russia Cherepovets 11
16 Alexandr Danilov Russia Saint Petersburg 10
17 Artem Valiev Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 9
18 Alexander Okunev Russia Saint Petersburg 8
19 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula 7
20 Sergey Patekhin Russia Kursk 6
21 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg 5
22 Alexander Ozerov Russia Cherepovets 4
23 Dmitry Soloviev Russia Mytishchi 3
24 Gleb Vasiliev Russia Moscow 2
25 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint Petersburg 1
26 Viacheslav Patekhin Russia Kursk 1
27 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy 1
28 Eva Ozerova Russia Cherepovets 1
29 Alexander Koroschenko Russia Saint Petersburg 1
30 Artem Budaev Russia Saint Petersburg 1
31 Michail Nikitin Russia Kronshtadt 1
32 Denis Petrov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
33 Oleg Salamatov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
34 Anthony Mzilangve Russia Saint Petersburg 1
35 Artem Blinov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
36 Dasha Obuhova Russia Saint Petersburg 1
37 Irina Vorobieva Russia Saint Petersburg 1
38 Egor Stepanov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
39 Ilya Ponomarev Russia Saint Petersburg 1
40 Elena Nikitina Russia Kronshtadt 1
41 Andrey Budilin Russia Saint Petersburg 1
42 Mark Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg 1
43 Vladimir Smirnov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
44 Smirnov Nikolay Russia Saint Petersburg 1
45 Yaroslav Mikryukov Russia Kotel’niki 1
46 Alex Gorin Russia Saint Petersburg 1
47 Alexander Nagorniy st. Russia Saint Petersburg 1
48 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
49 Artem Boldyrev Russia Severodvinsk 1
50 Georgiy Levashov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
51 Larionov Alexander Russia Saint Petersburg 1
52 Alexander Nagorniy ml. Russia Saint Petersburg 1
53 Boris Velmoga Russia Saint Petersburg 1
54 Jevgeny Tsupko Israel 1
55 Vladimir Nikulov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
56 Evgenii Solovev Russia Klin 1
57 Dmitry Alekseev Russia Saint Petersburg 1
58 Timur Khamiev Russia Kazan’ 1
59 Илья Бровцин Russia Saint Petersburg 1
60 Elena Stoljarova Russia Saint Petersburg 1
61 Juriy Pochatov Russia Saint Petersburg 1
62 Олег Торбин Russia Saint Petersburg 1
63 Konstantin Gareev Russia Saint Petersburg 1
64 Mikhail Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg 1
65 Yuriy Popov Russia Moscow 1
66 Андрей Ким Russia Saint Petersburg 1
67 Evgeny Klimenko Russia Moscow 1
68 Артём Смирнов Russia Saint Petersburg 1