Name Latvijas Kauss 2016/2017 #2
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 04.08.2016
Country Latvia
City Riga
Beginning of the registration 05.11.2016 10:00
Finishing of the registration 05.11.2016 10:00
Date of the tournament 05.11.2016
Participants 91

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Kvalifikācija Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
1. līga Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
2. liga Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
3. liga Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off (1.-2. līga) Finished 5 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off (2.-3. līga) Finished 5 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
2 Gints Lasmanis Latvia Skrunda
3 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga
4 Kārlis Balodis Latvia Valdlauci
5 Raivis Miglinieks Latvia Riga
6 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga
7 Edžus Kaņeps Latvia Ventspils
8 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils
9 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga
10 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga
11 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda
12 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns
13 Eliāns Ēdelis Latvia Ventspils
14 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns
15 Artjoms Zaharovs Latvia Skrunda
16 Andrejs Kuzņecovs Latvia Jēkabpils
17 Romans Faļkenšteins Latvia Riga
18 Aleksandrs Žernovojs Latvia Ventspils
19 Mikus Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns
20 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns
21 Arnis Vītols Latvia Skrunda
22 Alvis Siliņš Latvia Ventspils
23 Rūdolfs Valainis Latvia Jēkabpils
24 Jānis Stūrmanis Latvia Riga
25 Raimonds Īša Latvia Riga
26 Egīls Belševics Latvia Riga
27 Alens Kalniņš Latvia Ventspils
28 Aldis Gusevs Latvia Riga
29 Sandis Kadakovskis Latvia Skrunda
30 Elvis Arhinovičs Latvia Ventspils
31 Kaspars Viļums Latvia Riga
32 Elēna Rācenāja Latvia Ventspils
33 Reinis Rihards Liepiņš Latvia Riga
34 Guntis Ernšteins Latvia Ventspils
35 Kristaps Zarinieks Latvia Jēkabpils
36 Roberts Suharevs Jr. Latvia Inčukalns
37 Eduards Blūmentāls Latvia Riga
38 Emīls Krasts Latvia Valmiera
39 Rūdis Kadakovskis Latvia Skrunda
40 Hugo Brengulis Latvia Inčukalns
41 Aigars Romals Latvia Inčukalns
42 Sandis Krasts Latvia Valmiera
43 Konstantīns Domeniks Zabello Latvia Riga
44 Haralds Janvars Latvia Ventspils
45 Lorens Kaužēns Latvia Riga
46 Nikolass Pilinskis Latvia Vangaži
47 Kristaps Riekstiņš Latvia Burtnieki
48 Elvijs Višņevskis Latvia Jēkabpils
49 Sarma Vēberga Latvia Ventspils
50 Intars Garančs Latvia Inčukalns
51 Martins Gabrielis Latvia Riga
52 Intars Žubeckis Latvia Riga
53 Madars Irbe Latvia Ventspils
54 Mārcis Radelis Latvia Ventspils
55 Jānis Rektiņš Latvia Valmiera
56 Edvards Drozds Latvia Inčukalns
57 Olga Ozernaja Latvia Riga
58 Alberts Bērtiņš Latvia Riga
59 Rinalds Siņicins Latvia Inčukalns
60 Mārīte Stūrmane Latvia Stūniši
61 Kristaps Naglis Latvia Riga
62 Zigmārs Šmits Latvia Koknese
63 Rūdolfs Nažinskis Latvia Riga
64 Oskars Plučs Latvia Garkalne
65 Alens Kurmēņevs Latvia Riga
66 Sergejs Bezenkovs Latvia Riga
67 Ralfs Paeglis Latvia Inčukalns
68 Rihards Arājs Latvia Jēkabpils
69 Romans Blūmentāls Latvia Jūrmala
70 Kaspars Irbe Latvia Ventspils
71 Toms Baumanis Latvia Inčukalns
72 Rihards Hoņavko Latvia Inčukalns