Name Latvia Open 2016
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 04.08.2016
Country Latvia
City Incukalns
Beginning of the registration 24.09.2016 10:00
Finishing of the registration 24.09.2016 10:00
Date of the tournament 24.09.2016
Participants registered 76

Stages
Name Status Duration Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Qualification Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Final leagues Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
League 2 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
League 3 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off - League 2 Finished 5 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Play-off - League 3 Finished 5 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
2 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga
3 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint-Petersburg
4 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Incukalns
5 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvija Rīga
6 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Riga
7 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn
8 Artjoms Zaharovs Latvia Riga
9 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga
10 Raivis Miglinieks Latvija Rīga
11 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga
12 Edžus Kaņeps Latvia Ventspils
13 Mikus Saulītis Latvia Incukalns
14 Gints Lasmanis Latvia Skrunda
15 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn
16 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Incukalns
17 Kārlis Balodis Latvia Incukalns
18 Alvis Siliņš Latvia Ventspils
19 Andrejs Kuzņecovs Latvia Jekabpils
20 Filips Buhtujevs Latvia Incukalns
21 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils
22 Sandis Kalniņš Latvija Inčukalns
23 Eliāns Ēdelis Latvia Ventspils
24 Aleksandrs Žernovojs Latvia Ventspils
25 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn
26 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga
27 Elēna Rācenāja Latvia Ventspils
28 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn
29 Simonas Pleikys Lithuania Vilnius
30 Simon Thomas Great Britain Berlin (Germany)
31 Rūdolfs Valainis Latvia Jekabpils
32 Ilze Zuce-Tenča Latvia Incukalns
33 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint-Petersburg
34 Jānis Stūrmanis Latvia Riga
35 Elvis Arhinovičs Latvia Ventspils
36 Eduards Paķis Latvia Riga
37 Kristaps Zarinieks Latvia Jekabpils
38 Ilgvars Pavlovskis Latvia Riga
39 Guntis Ernšteins Latvia Ventspils
40 Alexey Krinov Russia Moscow
41 Audrius Pleikys Lithuania Vilnius
42 Kaspars Viļums Latvia Riga
43 Romans Faļkenšteins Latvia Riga
44 Hugo Brengulis Latvia Incukalns
45 Alens Kalniņš Latvia Ventspils
46 Gunārs Buls Latvia Jurmala
47 Sandra Komaraite Lithuania Vilnius
48 Evgenii Solovev Russia Klin
49 Aigars Romals Latvia Incukalns
50 Roberts Suharevs Jr. Latvia Incukalns
51 Haralds Janvars Latvia Jurkalne
52 Konstantīns Domeniks Zabello Latvia Riga
53 Lorens Kaužēns Latvia Riga
54 Valts Janvars Latvia Jurkalne
55 Elvijs Višņevskis Latvia Jekabpils
56 Mārīte Stūrmane Latvija Stūnīši
57 Reinis Rihards Liepiņš Latvia Riga
58 Martins Gabrielis Latvia Riga
59 Olga Ozernaja Latvia Riga
60 Aleksandrs Ozernojs Latvia Riga
61 Edvards Drozds Latvia Incukalns
62 Rihards Arājs Latvia Jekabpils
63 Toms Stūrmanis Latvia Stunisi
64 Zigmārs Šmits Latvia Koknese
65 Ralfs Paeglis Latvia Incukalns
66 Intars Garančs Latvia Incukalns
67 Sarma Vēberga Latvia Ventspils
68 Nikolass Pilinskis Latvia Vangazi
69 Julius Steisunas Lithuania Vilnius
70 Mārcis Radelis Latvia Ventspils
71 Mark-Julius Pikat Estonia Tallinn
72 Andrejs Solovjovs Latvia Jurmala
73 Rihards Hoņavko Latvia Incukalns
74 Lelde Paķe Latvia Rīga
75 Laura Stūrmane Latvia Stunisi
76 Railends Kuhaļskis Latvia Incukalns