Name Göteborg Open
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 06.04.2016
Country Sweden
City Gothenburg
Date of the tournament 09.04.2016
Participants 66

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Kvalgrupper Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
A-grupp Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
B-grupp Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
C-grupp Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
A-slutspel Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
B-slutspel Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
C-slutspel Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Final standings
Name Country City
1 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga
2 Hans Osterman Sweden Stockholm
3 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga
4 Anders Ekestubbe Sweden Gothenburg
5 Finn Fries Sweden Lund
6 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
7 Lars Fridell Sweden
8 Fredric Axelsson Sweden Stockholm
9 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
10 Carl Bindekrans Sweden Norrköping
11 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
12 Marcus Andersson Sweden Jönköping
13 Markus Nilsson Sweden Stockholm
14 David Nordström Sweden Malmo
15 Patrik Hellström Sweden Örebro
16 Matti Månsson Sweden Lund
17 Martin Arenlind Sweden Lund
18 Andreas Andersson Sweden Svedala
19 Martin Lunden Sweden Malmo
20 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
21 Geir Hjemas Norway Oslo
22 Jerry Wikström Sweden Stockholm
23 Tore Lie Norway
24 Rickard Sjöstedt Sweden Malmo
25 Caroline Eriksson Sweden Delsbo
26 Jorn Moldvaer Norway
27 Erik Werner
28 Richard Pedersen Sweden Örebro
29 Hans Nordin
30 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta
31 Joachim Thyzell Sweden
32 David Andersson
33 Jimi Månsson Sweden Lund
34 Henric Andersson
35 Hans E. Lindqwist Sweden Varberg
36 Simon Thomas Ireland Berlin
37 Nils Jönsson Sweden Gothenburg
38 Joan Eriksson Mencl Sweden Lund
39 Henrik Nilsson Sweden Västerås
40 Richard Petersson Sweden Lund
41 Joel Hall Sweden Malmo
42 Markus Bengtsson Sweden Göteborg
43 August Wegestål Sweden Malmo
44 Ulrik Nilsson Sweden Malmo
45 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge
46 Julian Elvén Sweden Malmo
47 Morten Johannessen Norway
48 Tony Aronsson
49 Lukas Gustafsson Sweden
50 Fredrik Hansson Sweden Gothenburg
51 Uno Osterman Sweden Stockholm
52 Mattias Kralmark Sweden Lund
53 Marcus Persson Sweden Delsbo
54 Micael Myren Sweden / Portugal Göteborg / Lagos
55 Marko Säkkinen Sweden Gothenburg
56 Oskar Ekeberg
57 Jonas Karrberg
58 Jonas Mårdell
59 Wilhelm Pössl Sweden Västerås
60 Oliver Westlund Myrén Sweden Gothenburg
61 Susanna Possl Sweden Västerås
62 Liv Osterman Sweden Stockholm
63 Mattias Holmner
64 David Simonsson
65 Patrik Klinkert
66 Felix Wirstrom Sweden Katrineholm