Name VIII European Championship 2016, Juniors
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 24.02.2016
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address Koidu 97
Beginning of the registration 23.02.2016 00:00
Finishing of the registration 10.06.2016 23:59
Date of the tournament 17.06.2016
Participants 37

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Qualification Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Division 1 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Division 2 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Veniamin Gerasimov Russia Moscow
2 Dmytro Litvinyuk Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi
3 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
4 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg
5 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi
6 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
7 Sergey Ivanov Russia Kursk
8 Raivis Miglinieks Latvia Riga
9 Eliāns Ēdelis Latvia Ventspils
10 Anton Umansky Ukraine Kiev
11 Magnus Klippen Norway Kvernaland
12 Dmitry Malygin Russia Saint Petersburg
13 Linus Restel Germany Hagen
14 Jiri Chylik ml. Czech Republic Prague
15 Filips Buhtujevs Latvia Inčukalns
16 Amund Risa Fylling Norway Kvernaland
17 Benjamin Suominen Finland Naantali
18 Samuel Hána Czech Republic Pelhřimov
19 Lauri Törnström Finland Naantali
20 Uno Osterman Sweden Stockholm
21 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns
22 Niklas Blomberg Sweden Stockholm
23 Øystein Klippen Norway Kvernaland
24 Yurii Shapovalenko Ukraine Kiev
25 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg
26 Leon Haussknecht Germany Berlin
27 Linus Nilsson Sweden Norrtälje
28 Jakub Matysek Czech Republic Prague
29 Andreas Fjermestad Norway Kvernaland
30 Daniil Tenitski Estonia Tallinn
31 Joonatan Roholm Finland Naantali
32 Lukas Kahoun Czech Republic Novy Rychnov
33 Daniel Gasinski Estonia Tallinn
34 Dmitri Mihhalevitš Estonia Tallinn
35 Daniil Moshnin Estonia Tallinn
36 Aleksey Akinfin Belarus Minsk
37 Deniss Andrijashkin Estonia Narva