VIII European Championship 2016, Veterans - Participants list

Status Finished
Beginning of the registration 23.02.2016 00:00
Finishing of the registration 10.06.2016 23:59
Date of the tournament 17.06.2016

  Rating Name Country City
1 4167 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg
2 3830 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
3 3795 Finn Fries Sweden Lund
4 3766 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
5 3662 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
6 3644 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula
7 3601 Dmitry Belavin Russia Saint Petersburg
8 3411 Anders Ekestubbe Sweden Gothenburg
9 3316 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga
10 3232 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
11 3217 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn
12 3183 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen
13 3172 Rickard Sjöstedt Sweden Malmo
14 3164 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
15 3128 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns
16 3116 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
17 3080 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa
18 3043 Daniel Matysek Czech Republic Prague
19 3039 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen
20 3024 Jari Sahlgren Finland Oulu
21 3001 Simon Thomas Ireland Berlin
22 2995 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim
23 2842 Petteri Sevon Finland Vantaa
24 2812 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg
25 2654 Arnis Vītols Latvia Skrunda
26 2600 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev
27 2557 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov
28 2479 Jouni Tikkanen Finland Helsinki
29 2342 Juri Artamonov Estonia Tallinn
30 2315 Thomas Haussknecht Germany Berlin
31 2305 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn
32 2239 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn
33 2225 Guntis Ernšteins Latvia Ventspils
34 2181 Audrius Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
35 2096 Frank Bruneske Germany Wilhelmshaven
36 2057 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt
37 1936 Kniaziuk Andrei Belarus Navapolatsk
38 1659 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg
39 1634 Vladimir Voronov Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
40 1446 Thony Restel Germany Hagen
41 1349 Sergei Sokolov Estonia Tallinn
42 590 Vazhnik Siarhei Belarus Minsk
43 210 Andrei Akinfin Belarus Minsk
44 160 Valeriy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi
45 160 Tomas Ulis Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
46 155 Oyvind Aasheim Norway Trondheim
47 149 Sobal' Vital' Belarus Minsk
48 53 Rolandas Zygelis Republic of Lithuania Vilnius