Name VIII European Championship 2016, Veterans
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 24.02.2016
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Beginning of the registration 23.02.2016 00:00
Finishing of the registration 10.06.2016 23:59
Date of the tournament 17.06.2016
Participants 48

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Qualification Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Division 1 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Division 2 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Division 3 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Alexey Titov Russia Saint-Petersburg
2 Anders Ekestubbe Sweden Göteborg
3 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
4 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula
5 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
6 Finn Fries Sweden Lund
7 Rickard Sjöstedt Sweden Malmö
8 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
9 Dmitry Belavin Russia Saint-Petersburg
10 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga
11 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn
12 Jari Sahlgren Finland Oulu
13 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov
14 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
15 Daniel Matysek Czech Republic Prague
16 Arnis Vītols Latvia Skrunda
17 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa
18 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint-Petersburg
19 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn
20 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim
21 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Plzen
22 Juri Artamonov Estonia Tallinn
23 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
24 Simon Thomas Great Britain Berlin (Germany)
25 Audrius Pleikys Lithuania Vilnius
26 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Plzen
27 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
28 Petteri Sevon Finland Vantaa
29 Guntis Ernšteins Latvia Ventspils
30 Sergei Sokolov Estonia Tallinn
31 Sandis Kalniņš Latvija Inčukalns
32 Jouni Tikkanen Finland Helsinki
33 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn
34 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg
35 Vladimir Voronov Lithuania Vilnius
36 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt
37 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Novopolotsk
38 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kyiv
39 Thomas Haussknecht Germany Berlin
40 Andrei Akinfin Belarus Minsk
41 Frank Bruneske Germany Wilhelmshaven
42 Siarhei Vazhnik Belarus Minsk
43 Oyvind Aasheim Norway Trondheim
44 Thony Restel Germany Hagen
45 Valeriy Matantsev Ukraine Kirovohrad
46 Vital Sobal Belarus Minsk
47 Rolandas Zygelis Lithuania Vilnius
48 Tomas Ulis Lithuania Vilnius