Name Swedish Masters 2016
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 11.02.2016
Country Sweden
City Malmo
Beginning of the registration 01.11.2015 00:00
Finishing of the registration 07.02.2016 00:00
Date of the tournament 13.02.2016
Participants 82

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Qualification Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Placement Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Semi's Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
A-final Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
B-final Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
A-playoffs Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
B-playoffs Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
C-playoffs Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables
D-playoffs Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Hans Osterman Sweden Stockholm
2 Ahti Lampi Finland Lohja
3 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro
4 Finn Fries Sweden Lund
5 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku
6 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå
7 Rene Huhtala Finland Naantali
8 Jan Pelkonen Finland Naantali
9 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint Petersburg
10 Fredric Axelsson Sweden Stockholm
11 Markus Nilsson Sweden Stockholm
12 Anders Ekestubbe Sweden Gothenburg
13 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomyšl
14 Lars Henriksson Sweden Piteå
15 Blasko Imrich Slovakia
16 Hamacek Filip Czech Republic
17 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta
18 Rickard Sjöstedt Sweden Malmo
19 Jimmy Mardell Sweden Stockholm
20 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim
21 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku
22 Krystof Lebl Czech Republic Prague
23 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge
24 Andreas Andersson Sweden Svedala
25 Vesa Huotelin Finland Espoo
26 Caroline Eriksson Sweden Delsbo
27 Nils Jönsson Sweden Gothenburg
28 Marcus Andersson Sweden Jönköping
29 Jerry Wikström Sweden Stockholm
30 Ulrik Nilsson Sweden Malmo
31 Martin Lunden Sweden Malmo
32 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint Petersburg
33 Mitro Daniel Slovakia
34 Patrik Hellström Sweden Örebro
35 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev
36 Michal Kobrle Czech Republic
37 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim
38 Martin Arenlind Sweden Lund
39 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen
40 Petrek Jaroslav Slovakia
41 Eric Norén Sweden Malmo
42 August Wegestål Sweden Malmo
43 Carl Bindekrans Sweden Norrköping
44 Fredrik Hansson Sweden Gothenburg
45 Jimi Månsson Sweden Lund
46 Richard Pedersen Sweden Örebro
47 Joel Hall Sweden Malmo
48 Karl Jönsson Sweden New Orleans, USA
49 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen
50 Petrus Miettinen Finland Tampere
51 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov
52 Joan Eriksson Mencl Sweden Lund
53 Amund Risa Fylling Norway Kvernaland
54 Markus Bengtsson Sweden Göteborg
55 Matti Månsson Sweden Lund
56 Andreas Fjermestad Norway Kvernaland
57 Joachim Thyzell Sweden
58 Hudec Karol Slovakia
59 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg
60 Petter Bäckebjörk
61 Richard Petersson Sweden Lund
62 Netta Jousi Finland Helsinki
63 Sissie Wikstrom Sweden Stockholm
64 Marcus Persson Sweden Delsbo
65 Dvoracek David Czech Republic Olomouc
66 Simon Thomas Ireland Berlin
67 Julian Elvén Sweden Malmo
68 Barna Stefan Slovakia
69 Uno Osterman Sweden Stockholm
70 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt
71 Waqas Nawas Khan Pakistan
72 Peter Madsen Denmark
73 Mattias Kralmark Sweden Lund
74 Thony Restel Germany Hagen
75 Lauri Törnström Finland Naantali
76 Mitro Milan Slovakia
77 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg
78 Hynek Nechutny Czech Republic Pilsen
79 Joakim Gåfvels
80 Micael Myren Sweden / Portugal Göteborg / Lagos
81 Oliver Westlund Myrén Sweden Gothenburg
82 Liv Osterman Sweden Stockholm