Name SAINT-PETERSBURG OPEN-2016
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Tournament added 15.10.2015
Country Russia
City Saint Petersburg
Beginning of the registration 15.10.2015 00:00
Finishing of the registration 12.11.2015 23:59
Date of the tournament 14.11.2015
Participants 97

Stages
Name Status Duration Date and time Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 1 -
Группы Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 2 -
Final A Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Final B Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 3 -
Division 1 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
Division 2 Finished 1 Participants Schedule and results Tables
- 4 -
Play-off Finished 7 Participants Schedule and results Tables

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City
1 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
2 German Fokin Russia Saint Petersburg
3 Veniamin Gerasimov Russia Moscow
4 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg
5 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow
6 Alexey Zaharov Russia Moscow
7 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg
8 Dmitry Malygin Russia Saint Petersburg
9 Pavel Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg
10 Andrey Voskoboynikov Russia Saint Petersburg
11 Grigorij Dubinin Russia Tula
12 Mikhail Shashkov Russia Saint Petersburg
13 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg
14 Alexander Miloradov Russia Moscow
15 Anton Legkov Russia Saint Petersburg
16 Dmitriy Koshman Russia Moscow
17 Dmitry Afonin Russia Saint Petersburg
18 Viktoria Gorodnitskaya Russia Cherepovets
19 Kirill Storchak Russia Saint Petersburg
20 Alexandr Zaytsev Russia Moscow
21 Dmitry Belavin Russia Saint Petersburg
22 Anton Runenkov Russia Moscow
23 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy
24 Alex Bjorn Russia Saint Petersburg
25 Igor Masloboev Russia Saint Petersburg
26 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv
27 Anton Fedoseev Russia Saint Petersburg
28 Oleg Salamatov Russia Saint Petersburg
29 Alexander Ozerov Russia Cherepovets
30 Gleb Vasiliev Russia Moscow
31 Alexandr Danilov Russia Saint Petersburg
32 Stepan Korotkiy Russia Moscow
33 Vladimir Smirnov Russia Saint Petersburg
34 Evgeniy Pipchenko Russia Saint Petersburg
35 Sergey Patekhin Russia Kursk
36 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg
37 Alexander Galkin Russia Volgograd
38 Elena Nikitina Russia Kronshtadt
39 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg
40 Alexander Okunev Russia Saint Petersburg
41 Denis Matveev Russia Kursk
42 Georgiy Levashov Russia Saint Petersburg
43 Viacheslav Patekhin Russia Kursk
44 Artem Valiev Republic of Lithuania Vilnius
45 Nikita Pavlov Russia Saint Petersburg
46 Yury Volik Russia Krasnodar
47 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn
48 Igor Novikov Russia Azov
49 Kristaps Zarinieks Latvia Jēkabpils
50 Michail Nikitin Russia Kronshtadt
51 Maria Miloradova Russia Moscow
52 Artem Budaev Russia Saint Petersburg
53 Ryurik Gutiev Russia Sochi
54 Igor Novikov Russia Krasnodar
55 Artem Boldyrev Russia Severodvinsk
56 Rūdolfs Valainis Latvia Jēkabpils
57 Egor Stepanov Russia Saint Petersburg
58 Irina Vorobieva Russia Saint Petersburg
59 Daniil Mushnikov Russia Saint Petersburg
60 Igor Budilin Russia Saint Petersburg
61 Sergey Kudinov Russia Chernyakhovsk
62 Artem Blinov Russia Saint Petersburg
63 Alexandr Borovskiy Russia Saint Petersburg
64 Alexey Baranov Russia Moscow
65 Ilya Ponomarev Russia Saint Petersburg
66 Pavel Sazhin Russia Saint Petersburg
67 Andrey Ponomarev Russia Moscow
68 Alexander Larichev Russia Cherepovets
69 Mikhail Krinov Russia Moscow
70 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Железнодорожный (РФ)
71 Alex Gorin Russia Saint Petersburg
72 Sergey Nemolot Russia Saint Petersburg
73 Daniil Perov Russia Saint Petersburg
74 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk
75 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov
76 Ruslan Kamalov Russia Saint Petersburg
77 Denis Petrov Russia Saint Petersburg
78 Andrey Budilin Russia Saint Petersburg
79 Ilya Timofeev Russia Yaroslavl
80 Alexey Krinov Russia Moscow
81 Oleg Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg
82 Konstantin Avdeev Russia Novosibirsk
83 Smirnov Nikolay Russia Saint Petersburg
84 Vladimir Nikulov Russia Saint Petersburg
85 Aleksandr Nagornyy j. Russia Saint Petersburg
86 Yaroslav Mikryukov Russia Kotel’niki
87 Sergey Bulanov Russia Saint Petersburg
88 Alexandr Gorlin Russia Volgodonsk
89 Mikhail Gorodnitskiy Russia Saint Petersburg
90 Vladimir Alekseev Russia Saint Petersburg
91 Dmitry Alekseev Russia Saint Petersburg
92 Aleksandr Nagorniy Sr. Russia Saint Petersburg
93 Lidija Kozak Russia Volgodonsk
94 Elena Stoljarova Russia Saint Petersburg
95 Ekaterina Kolodeznaja Russia Moscow
96 Sergey Kopnin Russia Moscow
97 Alexey Klimko Russia Saint Petersburg